Skip to Content
0

2 Discounts to be calculated from one value

Nov 23, 2016 at 09:38 AM

41

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Experts,

Please look at this screen shot:

I have the requirement to calculate the ZLIM which is suppose 40% means it should be 40% of 260 and which is calculating right as 156.

Now for the condition type ZMAN I want to calculate 10% of 260 but it is calculating 10% of 156 which I dont want.

How can I achieve or what changes should I made in my pricing procedure to get this 10% to be of 260?

Looking forward for your help.

Thanks,

Alex.

1.png (59.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 23, 2016 at 10:19 AM
0

Hi,

go to your pricing procedure (transaction V/08) and for the condition ZMAN use column "From" where put number of requested line for base to be calculated from. According to the picture there should ve number of line "Net Value 2". Then create new sales order to test.

David

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 23, 2016 at 10:24 AM
0

Thanks a lot David. I learned something from this today.

Alex.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded