Skip to Content
0

Configuration of customs control status

Nov 23, 2016 at 09:23 AM

81

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team,

Could you please tell me where do we configure the different status(20,40,45) in SAP GTS , are received by customs and update in the declaration.

Regards

Santosh

scn.png (21.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dave Willis Nov 25, 2016 at 09:53 AM
0

Hi Santosh,

Use Code List CUCRS.

Regards ,

Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 25, 2016 at 11:56 AM
0

Thanks Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded