Skip to Content
0

SUM fails during the system upgrade at phase: MAIN_NEWBAS/XPRAS_AIMMRG

Nov 23, 2016 at 08:34 AM

953

avatar image
Former Member

Hi everyone! SUM fails during the system upgrade at phase: MAIN_NEWBAS/XPRAS_AIMMRG. Accept and repeat phase is not helps.

I found the note 1941711 but I can't install it during the system update.

What should I do to continue the upgrade ? Thanks!


/sap/usrsap/SM1/SUM/SUM/abap/log/XPRASUPG.ELG:

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

XPRA ERRORS and RETURN CODE in SAPR740XPRA90000376.SM1

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2 EPU114XXPRA "RSD_XPRA_REPAIR_RSCHAVL_740" has already been executed in a previous step

3 ETP000

3 ETP000 **************************************************

3 ETP000

2 EPU115XReport "RSODSO_XPRA_GUID_TO_SID" started: "20161123110746"

1AETR012XProgram canceled (job "RDDEXECL", number "11074500")

1AEPU320 See job log"RDDEXECL""11074500""SM1"

1 ETP111 exit code : "12"

>>> PLEASE READ THE REPORT DOCUMENTATION OF THE REPORTS MENTIONED ABOVE <<<

XPRAs are application reports that run at the end of an upgrade.

Most XPRA reports have a report documentation that explains what

the report does and how errors can be corrected.

Call transaction se38 in the SAP system, enter the report name,

select 'Documentation' and click the 'Display' button.

>>> The problematic XPRAs are mentioned in messages of type PU132 above <<<

There is a DUMPS in ST22:

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 23, 2016 at 10:54 AM
1

Oh I fixed it with note 2158523 - Infoobject 0REQUID does not exist in version A

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Igor,

We are having the same problem with our upgrade. Will you please show us how to perform the steps listed in the note?

  1. Implement the Infoobject 0IOBJNM via transaction RSOR.
  2. Reactivate the Infoprovider or Object Structure containing the Infoobject 0REQUID.

Which structure contains Infoobject 0REQUID

Thanks

Percy

0
avatar image
Former Member Oct 26, 2017 at 06:01 PM
-1

Dear All,

Thank you so much !!!

It's working. :)

Subhay Kumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 30, 2017 at 08:26 AM
-2

great thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded