Skip to Content
0

HL7 XML Message Mapping data filled and mapped, but data not displayed

Nov 23, 2016 at 08:00 AM

38

avatar image

I have a strange issue with a message mapping:

- HL7 XML
- Segment OUL_R21.OBSERVATION
- OBX.5

I loaded a test XML file into the test tab in Message Mapping. CE.1 and CE.2 are filled and displayed. But the icons of CE.1 and CE.2 are grey. Mapping is done. When i run it, it does not display the result. Also witht he option display queue, the data is not shown. See attachment for a grapical view of the issue.

Does anyone know why it is grey, and why I do not get the data in the result and display queue?

Thanks in advance!

obx5.png (12.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
H.P.N.M. van Nuland Nov 24, 2016 at 08:46 AM
0

Issue solved. I mapped to the wrong OBX segment.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
H.P.N.M. van Nuland Nov 23, 2016 at 08:36 AM
0

Hello Raghuraman S.

Sample node and mapping node are the same.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Can you please post the screenshots

0
Raghuraman S Nov 23, 2016 at 08:30 AM
0

Hello,

should be an issue due to sample node and mapping node name mismatch.

check if the names are similar.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded