Skip to Content
0

Sap Data Services SMTP Error Code : <115>

Nov 22, 2016 at 04:15 PM

110

avatar image

Hello,

I am Getting "SMTP Error Code : <115>. For more information, see your SMTP server manual".

I did not find anything about it, please what does it could be?

Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Margoth Del Rosario Jan 03, 2017 at 03:27 PM
0

Hello, thank for replay, but it looked like the email account had to be in the same smpt server.

It was solved. Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Joshua Madden Nov 23, 2016 at 04:28 PM
0

You will need to provide a lot more details from the error for anyone to help. However, SMTP error codes may be found by utilizing non-BODS resources like https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/kb/322023

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
PRADEEP GORPADU Nov 24, 2016 at 10:36 AM
0

Hello Mate ,

Could you please provide me the screen shot and explain the issue in a detailed manner .

Cheers ,

Pradeep Gorpadu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded