Skip to Content
2

Domain login with DI-API

Nov 22, 2016 at 01:49 PM

76

avatar image

From SAP 9.0 and higher it is possible via the B1 Client to log in with you windows user (domain login).

Anyone know if this is possible to do via DI-API (can't seem to find a way)

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rasmus Wulff Jensen Feb 11, 2017 at 08:39 PM
1

It is possible now...

Provide info as normal but instead of username write a backslash "\" and give an empty string as password

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pedro Magueija Nov 22, 2016 at 04:35 PM
1

Hi Rasmus,

I don't believe this is supported yet (through the DI-API only).

But I can see how it would be useful. Perhaps you can open an Idea in the Idea Place?

Cheers.

Pedro Magueija

LinkedIn | Twitter | Blog

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded