Skip to Content
0

how to catch equipment system status when equipment no is something like TM0000000001E

Nov 22, 2016 at 11:06 AM

68

avatar image

hello all,

how do i catch system status of equipment in enhancement

IEQM0003 -> EXIT_SAPMIEQ0_001

i know that we can get system status by passing OBJNR to JEST table ,

however the equipment number and OBJNR are something like TM0000000001E,

how do i catch system status in these type of conditions.

thanks in advance..

objnr.jpg (193.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Nov 22, 2016 at 12:48 PM
2

OBJNR starting with TM are 'temporary' number, there is nothing in database at this step, so call classic status FM like STATUS_READ or STATUS_CHECK to read current status from memory (keep BYPASS_BUFFER initial)

Regards,
Raymond

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Nov 22, 2016 at 12:59 PM
0

Or read (SALBSVA)JEST_BUF[]

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded