Skip to Content
0

Consignment Fill-Up Special Stock W not supported

Nov 22, 2016 at 06:56 AM

93

avatar image

Hi There

I need assistance with the special stock W not supported error, I get the message when trying to do a PGI based on Consignment Fill Up Based on what has been configured previously by the company I support. Not sure where to go and fix this issue. Below is the item cat and order type screens, the issue is I need to reflect in MB52 who has what stock based on the special indicator for the consignment.

capture.jpg (114.4 kB)
capture2.jpg (132.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
what has been configured previously by the company I support

You have not indicated whether it is the first you face this issue or already the issue is there. Also ensure sufficient stock is there to do PGI which also you have not indicated whether you checked already.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Nov 22, 2016 at 09:45 AM
0

I would remove the W from item category KBN, as you are issuing unrestricted use warehouse stock from your location which becomes consignment stock as internal secondary step in the movement.

The W in the category would mean that you are sending stock that is already customer consignment stock to your customer.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shyam Umar Nov 22, 2016 at 07:37 AM
0

Check the movement type 631 in OMJJ , if W is assigned there.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks I can see it isn't there, can you advise how to bring it in. Thanks

0
Surya Sarathi Lahiri Nov 23, 2016 at 06:52 AM
0

Change the special stock indicator from 'W' to 'Blank' in t code VOV7

Rgds,

SSL

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded