/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

Key Mapping Error Intercompany

Nov 22, 2016 at 06:29 AM

105

avatar image

Hi,

I faced the below error when I am click on keymapping object selection.

"

257 - SAP DBTech JDBC: [257]: sql syntax error: "LANDSCAPE"."GETKEYMAPPINGDATA": line 54 col 2 (at pos 2516): [257] (range 3) sql syntax error exception: sql syntax error: incorrect syntax near "-": line 1 col 100 (at pos 100) - HY000 -

"

Regards,

Tushar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Yash Rastogi Nov 30, 2016 at 04:43 AM
0

Hi Tushar,

This error is already identified and will be delivered in the upcoming patch of IC Solution i.e. IC 2.0 PL20, expected to be released in the second week of December 2016.

Meanwhile, you may replace the existing procedure in HANA with the one attached here, and the issue will be resolved.

getkeymappingdata.txt

Regards,

Yash


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tushar Nathwani Nov 22, 2016 at 07:16 AM
0

Hi All,

If you have any documents how to import key mapping through excel in details then also its fine for me.

Regards,

Tushar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content