Skip to Content
0

Unzip HCP HANA Repo file

Nov 22, 2016 at 03:43 AM

98

avatar image
Former Member

Hi guys,

Is there a way to unzip a zipped file that was checked out to HCP HANA Repo within HCP?Maybe XS or Java coding?

Best,

Lino

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Thomas Jung
Nov 23, 2016 at 02:17 PM
0

I'm not sure what you mean by checked out to HCP HANA Repo. Do you just mean the file is in the repository? There is an XSJS zip API: http://help.sap.com/hana/SAP_HANA_XS_JavaScript_API_Reference_en/$.util.Zip.html.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Nov 25, 2016 at 02:44 AM
0

Thanks Thomas, this is what we need!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded