Skip to Content
0

SAP NWDS 7.5 download

Nov 22, 2016 at 03:56 AM

288

avatar image

Hi All,

I am not able to find link from where I can download NWDS 7.5. We have PI 7.5 so wanted NWDS 7.5. Please help with the download link.

Regards,

Rashmi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Szabolcs Renyo
Nov 25, 2016 at 09:55 AM
0

Hi Rashmi,

NWDS 7.5 can be downloaded from https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/softwarecenter -> By Alphabetical Index (A-Z) -> N -> SAP NETWEAVER -> SAP NETWEAVER 7.5 -> Click on the blue "SUPPORT PACKAGES AND PATCHES" button at the top right corner -> DEVELOPER STUDIO -> NW DEVELOPER STUDIO 7.50

Best Regards,
Szabolcs

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Szabolcs,

this case please also point out resources like https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/Java/NWDS+Download+Links

Thanks,

Ervin

1
Rashmi Joshi Nov 30, 2016 at 05:36 AM
0

Thanks Szabolcs for your reply. I downloaded two files 1. NWCEIDE04P_7-80000648.zip and 2. NWCEIDE05P_2-80000648.zip

None of them is working, can you tell me if I have downloaded wrong file or any other way to extract it?

BR,
Rashmi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Szabolcs Renyo
Nov 30, 2016 at 11:01 AM
0

Hi Rashmi,

Could you please clarify your exact problem? Can't you extract the files? I can not verify the file names what you provided because there are newest versions available on the Software Center.

Or you could extract the files but you can not start the application?

Additionally, please provide the size of your downloaded files.

Thank you and best regards,
Szabolcs Renyo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rashmi Joshi Dec 07, 2016 at 12:38 PM
0

Hi Szabolcs,

I am not able to extract files.

I downloaded 2 files -

NWCEIDE04P_7-80000648.zip size - 97,584kb
NWCEIDE05P_2-80000648.zip size - 254,384kb

not able to extract either of the files.

BR,

Rashmi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded