Skip to Content
0

tags untagged

Nov 22, 2016 at 12:07 AM

89

avatar image

is it possible that not all tags are available to all users? i'm trying to post a 'SAP HANA' question, but it's not listed as a primary tag. does anybody know why?

thx

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ervin Szolke
Nov 22, 2016 at 12:59 AM
1

I just found when trying to add a new thread. Is this what you were looking for?


img-3037.png (51.6 kB)
Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Ervin,

just checked. "SAP HANA" is not showing up as a tag in my list. a bug?

thx, greg

0

Hi,

are you sure? I also had to scroll down a lot to find it, but it is there.

Can you share a screenshot?

Cheers

Ervin

0

Hard to find, easy possible to overlook, since it is placed in the structure where you usually have the tags that can't be selected. Only difference is that it is underlined and has no background color .

hana.png (41.6 kB)
2
Ervin Szolke
Nov 22, 2016 at 12:36 AM
0

Hi,

I can see threads tagged with SAP HANA primary tag here

https://go.sap.com/community/tag.html?id=73554900100700000996&tag=type:question

I hope this helps.

Regards

Ervin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gregory Misiorek Nov 22, 2016 at 07:17 PM
0

i found it, easy to overlook as it's part of many other tags, but it's there, so thank you for helping me untag it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded