Skip to Content
0

Error data no adquired. SAP Lumira Desktop

Nov 21, 2016 at 08:30 PM

57

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts, I'm facing an issue when I try to adquire data from a SAP HANA View.

The error is about something in the model structure.

¿Does anyone else is facing same issue?

Regards

Rosmar Torres

error-lumira.jpg (25.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Roland Kramer
Nov 28, 2016 at 11:56 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 28, 2016 at 07:27 PM
0

Thanks Roland.

It works now!

Regards.

Rosmar.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded