Skip to Content
0

Uncommon pie chart

Nov 21, 2016 at 02:59 PM

82

avatar image

Hi,

BusinessObjects Analytics youtube channel has a video with step-by-step guide of creating application.

This guide contains uncommon pie-chart with "detailed part" and layered design. Is it custom feature or there are some secret options?

I'm using 1.31 version and i can't find options to do the same style of pie.

Link to the guide

Thanks.

P.S. Youtube channel moderator sent me to the community with this question.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Nov 30, 2016 at 01:28 PM
1

I *think* I found it at https://analytics-extensions.enter.sap/sap/aed/ui/?keywords=Lumira

It looks to be this:

A "mini" donut chart. It is a community chart.

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/ATopics/Lumira+-+Open+Source+Visualization+Extensions

Blog: https://blogs.sap.com/2015/01/27/fiori-like-lumira-extensions-mini-charts/


1mini.jpg (17.8 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks a lot for clarifying, Tammy.

Very appreciate.

0
Tammy Powlas
Nov 30, 2016 at 01:25 PM
1

I think you are right, it appears to be a custom extension.

I searched the Extension directory https://analytics-extensions.enter.sap/sap/aed/ui/?keywords=Lumira but couldn't locate the exact chart.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hooray! I'm not schizophrenic!

Why SAP in such demonstrations show the functionality that was initially unavailable?

0
Aleksandr Kostiukov Nov 23, 2016 at 08:06 AM
0

I've found another usage of this uncommon chart - https://youtu.be/bCMEa5Qesiw?t=97

Seems like custom feature..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded