Skip to Content
0

Target group snapshots

Nov 21, 2016 at 01:33 PM

84

avatar image

Are target group members saved somewhere in hybris marketing each time a snapshot is created?

Maris

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Maris Sauka Nov 24, 2016 at 05:17 PM
0

To get all the needed data for each target group, I would have to use tables

CUAN_D_TG_ROOT

CUAN_D_TG_LOG

CUAN_D_TG_MEMBER

to get a list of particular customers as "joiners", "leavers" and who were on a target group on a specific snapshot.

Thanks for the tip.

Maris

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 22, 2016 at 05:52 AM
1

Please check table CUAN_D_TG_MEMBER where the field MEMBER_KEY can be linked to your IC table CUAND_CE_IC_ROOT field DB_KEY. This table should contain all the target group members.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded