Skip to Content
0

User-Experiece on community overview Page

Nov 21, 2016 at 11:31 AM

123

avatar image

To whom it may concern:

I just had a user-experience with the Community Overview page, where I didn't notice a piece of content although (or because) it was prominently displayed.

Read about it here if you like.

best

Joachim

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Joachim Rees Apr 25, 2017 at 09:21 AM
0

I think with the new overview page (https://blogs.sap.com/2017/04/13/re-paving-the-roads-an-sap-community-navigation-update/) this won’t happen again.

*accepting*

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vinita Kasliwal Nov 22, 2016 at 03:11 AM
0

Is that a question or an update ?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

It's my try to share my experience hidden in a comment, with someone who is interested (e.g. people in charge of the UX design of our community) in a more visible way. (Using the appropriate tag "Using SAP.com").

It's not really a bug report, but more one single, small piece of feedback.

best

Joachim

0