Skip to Content
0

Rebate agreement validity

Nov 21, 2016 at 11:11 AM

93

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts,

is there a posibility that there is only one rebate agreement per customer in one validity period and if someone wants to create a new rebate agreement for the same customer within the validation period of the first rebate agreement it won't be possible?

Tanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 21, 2016 at 01:26 PM
1

Interesting...

Are you studying Rebate functionality or is this some real time business question?

Generally, the Master Data Team or Invoicing department (or other departments, depending upon the company) create the rebate agreements. The don't create multiple rebate agreements for the same rebate recipient / They don't try those things...why would they...it might be wrong and unnecessary.

Try it out in Sandbox system

TW

21-Nov-2016

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Siva Prasad Vasireddy Nov 21, 2016 at 11:47 AM
0

hi,

system accepts the Record but it will overlap the Record

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded