Skip to Content
0

MDG-F and MDG-M co-deployed on different systems?

Nov 21, 2016 at 10:09 AM

67

avatar image

Hi Gurus,

what about co-deploying MDG-F on our Corporate Finance system and MDG-M on our Logistic ERP system? could we then replicate data in both directions?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kiran Bapat Nov 24, 2016 at 05:02 AM
0

Hi

MDG-F is flex model. Even if you co-deploy on corporate finance system, you need to configure replication. I suggest to use MDG HUB as you are connecting to more than 1 system. Its always easy to manage using hub instead of co-deployment. Since you have to configure replication for Finance, you can easily replicate data in both systems using hub.

Kiran

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ramesh gubba Nov 21, 2016 at 02:01 PM
0

Hi ,

There no limitation for data replication . You can replicate from Finance system to Logistic system and vice versa .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded