Skip to Content
0

SAPB1 Chart of Accounts Level 1 name change

Nov 21, 2016 at 04:57 AM

58

avatar image

Hi All,

Is it possible to change the name of chart of accounts level 1 names that come put of the box. for example change Cost of Sales to COGS?

thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gonzalo Gomez Nov 21, 2016 at 10:28 AM
0

In version 9.2 PL04 you can change this names.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jitin Chawla
Nov 21, 2016 at 06:33 AM
1

Hi,

Check SAP Note 2234732 > Usage issue > Reason 7: Change Display Name of the Chart of Account Drawers.

Also, have you checked the option of editing this via the Edit Chart of Account.

Kind Regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded