Skip to Content
-1

SAP CRM Segmentation Model

Nov 21, 2016 at 03:11 AM

92

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I am trying to create target group using segmentation. When I try to go to create segmentation model link on CRM web UI it results in a blank screen. I dont see anything. I tried different browser but still cannot see the modeler.

Thanks,

Piyush Anandani

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Nov 21, 2016 at 09:26 AM
0

Hello Piyush,

please check following SAP Note: Flex based Graphical Modeler doesn't display and check if all the settings are maintained within the System.

Regards,

Markus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 22, 2016 at 01:55 AM
0

Thanks a lot Markus! This fixed the issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded