Skip to Content
0

COOIS system status

Nov 20, 2016 at 04:15 PM

161

avatar image

Hi Experts,

We are facing issue with the report COOIS. The system status include & exclude function is not working. our requirement is to get report with REL status included and want to exclude PCNF status. We provided the same input with system status include and exclude function, but the output not excluding the PCNF status.

Regards,

Suresh.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sabine Trosse
Nov 23, 2016 at 08:17 AM
0

Did you select at header or at operation level?

If at operation level, please see FAQ note 540779 question 1.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Muhamed Faisal Nov 23, 2016 at 10:50 AM
0

Hi,

You can make use of selection profile option in Coois report

relevant selection profile can be configure in BS42 t code

Faisal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded