Skip to Content
0

SAP Business ByDesign

Nov 20, 2016 at 12:42 PM

206

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts

Can you remind me how to refresh the content of an existing TEST tenant with the full content of a PROD tenant (Solution Profile AND Data) without asking for the creation of a new TEST tenant ?


Thank you in advance


Jérôme BURGAUD

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Shashank Singor
Nov 21, 2016 at 09:31 AM
0

Hi Burgaud,

Refer to the below blog:

How to request the test tenant refresh

.NOTE: Tenant refresh is only supported for a full data copy from production to test, keeping the same test tenant URL.

Also you can refer to the Case documents 2340655- How to request a Tenant Refresh to know the details on how to request it.

Thanks,

Shashank Singor

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
NithinKumar B
Nov 21, 2016 at 07:26 AM
0

Hi Burgaud,

Please find the following blog which details on how to request for the test tenant refresh -

How to request the test tenant refresh

Thanks,

Nithin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded