Skip to Content
0

Sales Price updation is not working in MRN3 Transaction

Nov 19, 2016 at 05:07 PM

187

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I am trying to update Sales Price ( mbew-bwprh ) in MRN3 transaction in BADI SMOD_NIWE0003 ( EXIT_SAPLNIW3_001 ) in T_VKPR(SNIWEN3- REF_ORDER (SNIWEVP-NIWE_PREIS ) ) but it is not reflecting in MRN3 output for Sales price field.

Please guide me if am doing anything wrong and also let me know if any other BADI or user exit to pass sales price.

Thanks & Regards,

Priya

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 21, 2016 at 09:49 AM
0

Solved myself.

I was writing the code in method EXIT_SAPLNIW3_001 instead of EXIT_SAPLNIW3_002.

Pass value in VKPR1 with MATNR, BWKEY, BWTAR in the changing table T_VKPR.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 21, 2016 at 10:15 AM
0

Good ..

Thanks kalpesh for posting the answer.

Regards,

Priya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded