Skip to Content
0

Result recording on Fiori Aapp

Nov 19, 2016 at 12:20 PM

170

avatar image

Hi Gurus,

1. What is the best way to record result on fiori app. I am search in solution, but found BAPI way. But I am not aware about which BAPI should I call. Please help to send some best way so that I can impress my client.

2. How QM RR screen works? how it is tally the result? Is there any way to Accept/Reject automatically just putting Result value

3. Is there any way to inspect partial lot quantity?

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Nov 21, 2016 at 04:08 PM
2

In addition, iIf you are using S4HANA, there is a native Fiori App for results recordin. See the link below for more details:

https://fioriappslibrary.hana.ondemand.com/sap/fix/externalViewer/#/detail/Apps('F1685')/S6OP

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for Reply

Shall I Open that app if yes then How can open app and see app.

0
Caetano Almeida
Nov 21, 2016 at 04:07 PM
2

Hello

You can use transaction QE02 directly in Fiori for results recording. Check the link below for more details:

https://fioriappslibrary.hana.ondemand.com/sap/fix/externalViewer/#/detail/Apps('QE02')/S6OP

Regards,
Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Graeme Thom Jun 23, 2017 at 12:50 PM
0

It seems S4 is required for both?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Arijit Banerjee Jun 23, 2017 at 01:27 PM
0

Thanks Caetano, Much appreciate it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded