Skip to Content
0

Please provide the data source files used for SAP Design Studio Tutorials

Nov 19, 2016 at 12:42 PM

51

avatar image

Hi,

I had seen the SAP Design Studio Tutorials which were really helpful for the beginners.

Kindly provide the data source files used for SAP Design Studio Tutorials.

Is it possible to provide the same asap ?

Thanks

Ram

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Chris Anderson
Nov 21, 2016 at 05:35 PM
0

You can download the exercise files on the website. Go to the appropriate section (Tips & Tricks for example) , the file download link is above the videos.

http://saplumira.com/video/create-a-document-and-acquire-a-data-set-from-a-microsoft-excel-file/

If you have further questions, please let me know.

Chris


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Nov 19, 2016 at 02:30 PM
0

It depends on the tutorial. To learn you should try to repeat the steps using your own data sources

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Tammy,

you are right , but I would like to request already preferred data source used for Tutorials.

So that I can validate the exact data for the report.

Please do the needful.

0
Tammy Powlas
Nov 19, 2016 at 09:00 PM
0

Most of them are based on BW data sources; you can access your own BW instance if you don't have one at cal.sap.com

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded