$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

C4C, SAP PO and S4HANA 1511 Integration Error

Nov 19, 2016 at 01:06 AM

192

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

We want to integrate C4C with S4HANA 1511 using SAP PO. We have the following error using the Business Partner Bulk Replication:

"BusinessPartnerSUITEBulkReplicateRequest{http://sap.com/xi/SAPGlobal20/Global}" not supported (interface: "BUSINESSPART.... Apparently the interface from SAP PO is not supported by C4C. We have followed the integration guide: Basic Integration Set up using Process Integration system - 1EJ.

I have not had any payload in C4C neither log error. We have in the SOAMANAGER the consumer Proxy CO_MDG_BP_RELATIONSHIP_OUT and CO_MDG_BP_RPLCTRQ with http protocol. What could be the error??

Best Regards

David Cortes

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sharad Dixit
Nov 21, 2016 at 09:12 AM
0

Hi David,

It looks like that you are sending payload to the wrong interface. For S4 correct interface should be BusinessPartnerReplicationIn not BusinessPartnerERPReplicationIn.

Regards
Sharad

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Sharad,

Thank you so much for your help. The template from PI for S4HANA was wrong. The communication channel was with the ERP interface URL. I create the Communication Arrangement for Business Partner Replication from SAP Business Suite and I changed the URL in PI for the communication arrangement created: https://myXXXXXX.crm.ondemand.com/sap/bc/srt/scs/sap/businesspartnerreplicationin and started to replicate.

Best Regards.

David Cortes

0
Sharad Dixit
Nov 25, 2016 at 07:27 PM
0

Hi David,

I am glad that issue is resolved. Could you please raise an incident to component LOD-CRM-INT-ERP just providing the link to this question ?

Regards
Sharad

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Done my friend...

Best Regards.

David Cortes

0