Skip to Content
0

Business object Standard workflow required for FB08 and FBRA transaction

Nov 18, 2016 at 09:41 PM

317

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

Could you please provide any standard workflow or business objects for FBRA and FB08. And can you provide is any badis/user exists/BTE available to trigger the workflow of reversal invoice document.

Thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 08, 2016 at 08:45 AM
0

I solved my problem, I used the BTE Process :

SAMPLE_PROCESS_00001120 exporting the field that I needed to the memory, and then I implemented the interface

SAMPLE_INTERFACE_00001040 and I imported the field from the memory and send my zWF.

Also, I used BOR BKPF event clearingReversed.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rob Dielemans Dec 02, 2016 at 01:38 PM
1

Hi,

You can check SWDM on application component, because the package of FBRA does not contain any workflows.

There is an event on BKPF business object ClearingReversed. So start from there and check if anything exists in your system. And if not, activate the event trace to check if on reversal standard events are triggered

As for BTE's you should really ask for a functional consultant to assist you.

Kind regards, Rob Dielemans

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Rob,

Thank you for your answer.

You right, I found BKPF.ClearingReversed and the BTE (interface) 1040, however, my client wants raise the workflow for specific blart and specific motive, the problem with de BTE 1040 (Clearing reversed) is not available the field

STGRD yet, I think I will have to use and enhancement point.

0