Skip to Content
0

How to consume Odata within a local WebIDE

Nov 18, 2016 at 06:19 PM

47

avatar image

Hello SAPUI5 Gurus,

which are please the different ways to consume data from a SAP Backend system within a local WebIDE.

How to consume OData with a local URL like:

http://b6r.dummy.local:900/sap/opu/odata/sap/DUMMY_TEST_SRV/

Thank you

Aline

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jamie Cawley
Nov 22, 2016 at 01:08 PM
0

You can find the details on page 456 of

http://go.sap.com/documents/2016/07/ac208260-7e7c-0010-82c7-eda71af511fa.html

Regards,

Jamie

SAP - Technology RIG

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aline M. Nov 27, 2016 at 12:44 PM
0

Thanks, i should have found it by myself ;),

Regards,

Aline

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded