Skip to Content
0

Can the Labels for 'Amount' and 'Number' for changed on a Pay Component?

Nov 18, 2016 at 03:08 PM

42

avatar image

Hello,

Does anyone know if the labels for 'Amount' and 'Number' be amended on a Pay Component?

Many thanks!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

1 Answer

Daniel Otto
Nov 23, 2016 at 08:32 AM
0

Hi Stephanie,

The labels you can define in the Corporate Data Model. For more details please check the implentation handbook "Employee Central Master" (in the latest version chapter 11 "Setting Up Pay Components").

Regards,
Daniel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded