Skip to Content
0

Worklist App is unavailable in SAP WebIDE

Nov 18, 2016 at 12:41 PM

123

avatar image

Hello Everyone,

Dear experts I'm observing an issue with SAP WebIDE trial account. Previously when I used to create a project from template that time it was giving me various option for template, 'SAP Fiori Worklist Application' was one of the from the other available template supporting with latest version and sdk, but now something has been change, its showing me 'SAP Fiori Full Screen Application' instade of Worklist App and also full screen app loading with 1.26 deprecated libraries as well as the project structure has also chaged because of it and manifest.json file is also missing in this project.

I am unable to figure out why its not taking latest version of framework.

capture.png

capture.png (31.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Boris Tsirulnik
Nov 21, 2016 at 02:48 PM
0

Hi,

SAP Web IDE latest update was on November 17th.

Please try again. I'm not able to reproduce this on trial account.

You should have a template named "SAP Fiori Worklist Application" with 3 SAPUI5 available versions. The latest and recommended version is 1.38.

Regards,

Boris

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Chetan Mahamune Nov 24, 2016 at 07:56 AM
0

Hi Boris,

Thanks for Reply, You were right that WebIDE has updated on November 17th after that the issue get resolved automatically.

Thank you !

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded