Skip to Content
0

Maintenance Planner tile is missing in 7.2 SP03

Nov 18, 2016 at 07:13 AM

79

avatar image

Fellow Members,

This was available in in SP02 under Change Management tile group, I used it during ramp up, so I am 100% certain about this :) ; however today I had to use MP and was surprised to see this tile go missing in SP03. Why? Please bring back this. :) If any of you are seeing this 'Maintenance Planner' tile anywhere in SP03, then do let me know.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Stijn De Regge Nov 23, 2016 at 02:55 PM
1

Hi Vivek,

I don't see that issue in any of our SP03 systems:


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I see. This is interesting, I am using the SOLMAN_ADMIN user and I thought this user has all authorizations w.r.t fiori client. May I know what user are you using?

Thanks,

Vivek

0
Vivek Hegde Nov 23, 2016 at 06:52 PM
0

I got it, after I upgraded to SP03, my fiori configurations were outdated. I had to go to Launchpad Config mode and refresh the buffer. Now it is visible.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded