Skip to Content
0

I want to know when i have done all accounting documents and are posted to correct GL account

Nov 18, 2016 at 06:57 AM

199

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

good day!

could you people please help me the below scenario

I want to know whether the all Purchasing documents created with correct PO type for IMS related Procurement then want to know when i have done all accounting documents and want to know whether all documents posted to correct GL account.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 30, 2016 at 05:25 AM
0

In your case-Material management and financial accounting integrated in such way that for each material posting possible by a material document and accounting document with help of a movement type. Thus resulting correct G/L account posting for material with its movement based on business transaction.

Wrong account posting never happen and you can refer automatic account determination process(OBYC,FBKP,OMWN,OMWD,OMS2,OMSK and OX14 etc.....). Also refer report for material and accounting documents

MB51

MR51

S_P00_07000139

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

This is fine I have gone through kindly let me know I have to show this in Invoice plan How different periodic Invoice plan and Partial invoice plan

I need to show report with using invoice plan the tax field need to maintain Manually

The correct requirement is below

IMS related purchasing documents (Purchase Orders) are created with correct tax code with ERS indicator On and option with Invoice plan so that invoices can be generated on scheduled date. I know when I am done when for all IMS related Purchase Orders created with Non GR relevant, tax codes will be updated either from inforecords at Vendor/CLOGS/Purorg/plant level or option to entered during creation mode manually in PO. I know when I am done when Cost object will be assigned to PO line item automatically from SRM --> PR --> PO. I know when I am done when invoice plan 20 is updated with payment scheduled mention in shopping cart

0
Ankur Chauhan Nov 23, 2016 at 06:44 AM
1

As per your OBYC configuration you can check in PO history whether your accounting documents are posted to correct GL as you specify in transaction/event key for BSX & WRX or not!!

Please check !!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 21, 2016 at 10:04 AM
0

When PO is hisotry is updated or GR is done , you need to check FI doucment for it, it will show the accounting entrieis

in migo, you can go for fi doc click on it, it will show all details.

let me know if you have any issues

Regards

Rashi K

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

Thanks for your comment s but manually checking in a single PO it's fine I want to generates report for all PO which has done last 3months

Kindly put your answer in that point of view

0