Skip to Content
0

Menu transparent sapui5?

Nov 17, 2016 at 03:09 PM

112

avatar image

hi, somebody could help me.

How can I create a menu like the image I attached.

Or which is the control indicated for this task?

thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vladimirs Semikins Nov 22, 2016 at 06:29 AM
0

It is ActionSheet control:

Check example and code snippet here - https://sapui5.hana.ondemand.com/explored.html#/sample/sap.m.sample.ActionSheet/preview


sapmactionsheet.png (165.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ulrich Block
Nov 18, 2016 at 07:57 AM
0

Actually there are two controls you could use. One is the sap.ui.unified.Shell, the other one is the sap.tnt.ToolPage.

Your picture displays a mobile version, so I would assume that the sap.ui.unified.Shell is used. But be aware that once you use this control, you cannot use the app as Fiori app.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Julio Olivos Dec 06, 2016 at 08:40 PM
0

thanks you very much! Vladimirs Semikins for your help (y) .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded