Skip to Content
0

bods 4.2 sql syntax error

Nov 17, 2016 at 01:04 PM

160

avatar image

hello. i am busy with clearing tables in DS 4.2. I used the TRANCATE TABLE/trancate_table. but whenever i run the job i get a syntax error. Please assist

mn.png (68.9 kB)
ll.png (90.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Andrey Surinov
Nov 20, 2016 at 04:56 PM
0

You don't need a data flow for that, use a Script

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abdel DADOUCHE
Mar 30, 2017 at 11:54 AM
0

Hi,

I think you should change your primary tag to SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence platform instead of SAP CodeJam. This will make your question visible to the right audience.

SAP CodeJam is a 5 to 6 hour hands-on coding and networking event where attendees share their knowledge and collaboratively develop with SAP technologies, platforms, and tools in a fun and casual environment.

Thanks

@bdel

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Abdel - actually the tag should be SAP BusinessObjects Data Services or maybe even EPM.

0