Skip to Content
0

After the SCN upgrade what happened to reputation tab

Nov 17, 2016 at 12:47 PM

73

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

In the previous version of SCN, the reputation tab showed me as silver contributor. I don't see it any more.

Additionally the number of blogs on my profile showed 21. I wrote a blog today, which was published by a moderator. However the count still shows as 21, it should have been incremented by 1.

Please check.

Best Regards,

Priyanka

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raghu Govindarajan Nov 17, 2016 at 01:29 PM
0

Check this link for the official statement on reputations in the SCN https://go.sap.com/community/about/reputation.what-s-coming-soon.html

Also, if you have problems with the SCN, please look at https://blogs.sap.com/2016/10/05/reporting-bugs-and-providing-feedback-after-go-live/ . First change you tag to "Using SAP.com"

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Nov 17, 2016 at 04:00 PM
0

Thanks Raghu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded