Skip to Content
0

FB03 - Printing accounting document

Nov 17, 2016 at 09:43 AM

128

avatar image

Hi to all,

Is there any trick to display the information "entered by" in an accounting document ?

My issue is that this information appears when printing this document.

sc.png (74.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 17, 2016 at 02:12 PM
0

You can add this area to your printing format, you just need to prepare a smartform and use that instead of the standart one

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for your response.

With smartform we can't change layout of the document as is the case with the standard way of printing this one.

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 21, 2016 at 06:47 AM
-1

I really do not undersant what you mean you cannot change the printing format the smartform itself is a customer based printing format in this issue you need an abaper write a smart form and assign this smartform to a printng program or standart I believe there is a way to change the standart printing format.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded