Skip to Content
0

[ BW 7.5 ]Abap Code always lost during transformation activation in BW 7.5

Nov 17, 2016 at 09:19 AM

88

avatar image

Dear All,

I have some trouble during every time I activate the transformation ,my ABAP code in Routine get lost (All routine even start or end routine). I am new in BW 7.5 , So I am not sure if anything wrong in my setting .

PS : I never seen this kind of issue before in the previous version 7.4.

Any suggestion or if you need more information pls kindly let me know .

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Martin Maruskin Nov 17, 2016 at 08:05 PM
0

Hi,

have you checked following SAP Note?

2198066 - SAP BW 7.50(SP01) routine changes get lost

It looks like there are same symptoms as in your case also it it bug of BW 75.

cheers

m./

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Wanwanus Sukmaha Nov 21, 2016 at 03:05 AM
0

Hi Martin,

Thanks for your feedback, appreciated that :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded