Skip to Content
0

Swap Components of a Production Order

Nov 17, 2016 at 08:34 AM

105

avatar image

Hello,

how can I swap component assignments in a production order?

I tried some FM's (for example CO_MK_SWAP_COMPONENTS), but they did not work.

Best regards Patrick

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Patrick Baumgartner Jan 27, 2017 at 09:24 AM
0

Solved by myself. (with a Batch-Input)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ravindra1 Bandal1 Nov 17, 2016 at 01:37 PM
0

Hello Patrick,

You can make use of Read PP master data feature.

Go to CO02->Functions->Read PP master data here you have to give the latest revised date of BOM.

By this all data in BOM on that date will flow in order.

If there are many orders then you have to create a mass program or BDC for this take help of your ABAPer.

Check and let me know.

Thanks,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded