Skip to Content
0

Program MDS_LOAD_COCKPIT

Nov 17, 2016 at 02:05 AM

84

avatar image

Hi Hana Experts,

I a newbie in sap hana and I am trying to synch BP with Customer and Vendor numbers.

I came across this program named

Program MDS_LOAD_COCKPIT

Do you have any materials or documentation on how to use this program?

Please help.

Thanks,

EC

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Julin Xin
Nov 18, 2016 at 08:37 AM
0

Hello,

I created a blog for you about how to use tcode MDS_LOAD_COCKPIT.

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/11/18/how-to-use-mds_load_cockpit/

Hope this helps you.

Thank you and best regards,

Julin Xin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ryan Quejano Dec 07, 2016 at 07:12 AM
0

Hi Julin Xin,


First and foremost, thank you for the reply.

However, I have another question how could we do it the other way around?

For example, I have already created a customer and would like to create a corresponding BP.

How would I do that?

Thanks,

EC

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello,

In you case, you could still use MDS_LOAD_COCKPIT to create BP from a customer.

As an alternative, you can use the following tcode as well.

FLBPD1 - Create BP from customer <<

FLBPD2 - Link BP to customer

FLBPC1 Create BP from vendor

FLBPC2 - Link BP to vendor

These tcodes are introduced in note 954816.

Best regards,

Julin Xin

0