Skip to Content
-1

MDX Formula Error

5 days ago

39

avatar image

Hi

I wrote the following formula and I got an error refering to the MDX

Thanks

Michele

[SALES_ACCT].[QTY]* [SALES_ACCT].[PRICE]


10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin 5 days ago
0

First, please never use "Insert File" instead of correct "Insert Image" making your post unreadable!

Second: BPC4HANA100 sp 01 (07/2017) is very old and contain a lot of errors (read notes). Upgrade to SP06 recommended

P.S. Even better to SP07:

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/supportpackage/SAPK-10007INBPC4HANA

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks Vadim

0
michele medaglia

If you search SAP notes for BPC4HANA100 (BPC11), you will see 575 notes :)

1

thanks Vadim

0
Vadim Kalinin 5 days ago
1

BPC version, SP?

Formula screenshot?

SALES_ACCT dimension screenshot with visible: QTY and PRICE?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
michele medaglia 5 days ago
0

thanks Vadim

here you are

BW4HANA 100 sp 05 (07/2017)

BPC4HANA100 sp 01 (07/2017)

sales-acc.jpg

THANKS

Michele


sales-acc.jpg (44.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded