Skip to Content
0

How do I add a Manager to an organization unit?

Nov 16, 2016 at 05:44 PM

50

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I am able to add employees to an organization unit, but not a manager. When I try to add a manager, the search results states that there are "No Records Found." I have assigned the employees to the organization unit accordingly, but I still run into the same issue.

Is there something that I am missing?

Thank you very much.

Best Regards,

Klaus

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankur Godre
Nov 21, 2016 at 06:48 AM
0

Hello Klaus,

Before adding the Org. Unit Manager, ensure that the Manager is first added as an employee under 'Employee' tab of the Org. Unit and then you can add that employee as the Org. Unit Manager.

BR

Ankur

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Loganathan P Nov 17, 2016 at 08:06 AM
0

Hi

Kindly share the screen shot

Regards

Logan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded