Skip to Content
0

OpenDoc Link For Lumira shows http:****** on BI Launchpad

Nov 16, 2016 at 04:49 PM

298

avatar image

HI all.

We have SAP BI 4.2 sp2 on BIP & Lumira 1.30 desktop version installed on our machines . We have the same 1.30 Version of Lumira server installed on our servers.

We composed a Lumira story and saved it on our BI platform. We are able to view the story schedule the story on BI Launchpad , but when we do a right click -> document link -- we see http:***** we need users to be able to open the document through this Opendoc link.

Open doc link works for all other documents like webi and crystal reports. Just doesnt work for Lumira.

Can anybody help us ?

Thanks

Meera

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
D DURGA THRINAD Nov 17, 2016 at 04:36 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
D DURGA THRINAD Nov 17, 2016 at 04:55 AM
0

Hi Meera,

for the mentioned issue i found a note with the version 1.29.

please have a look if that can be applied to your version

2267160 - Lumira Desktop 1.29 - Opendocument syntax incorrectly generated

Regards,

Thrinad.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded