Skip to Content
0

Using BRFPlus Decision Table directly

Nov 16, 2016 at 12:28 PM

122

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

I am trying to use a decision Table that i made in BRFPlus in my ABAP Report. As far as I remember I could generate somewhere code that I then can use in my Report, but i can't find it.

I am already in expert mode.

Do I need to create something more than the decision table to generate the code?

Thanks for your help

Björn

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christian Lechner
Nov 17, 2016 at 04:16 PM
1

Hi Björn,

you need a BRFplus function in order to be able to call BRFplus. On function level you have the option to generate the code that you can copy&paste to your report in order to do the call. In order to connect your decision table to your function you can use the functional mode on function level and assign the decision table as top expression (this means your function is just a wrapper for calling your decision table).

Best regards,

Christian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Nov 17, 2016 at 04:44 PM
0

Thank you!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded