Skip to Content
0

GR status NOT RELEVANT in EWM Inbound delivery

Nov 16, 2016 at 12:20 PM

310

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All

A customer returns delivery is pushed into SAP EWM from SAP ECC. The delivery shows GR status as Not Relevant in the transaction /SCWM/PRDI. The document type used is - IRET and item type is IRET. Kindly find the config screenshot attached.doctype.pngitemtype.png

Kindly suggest what might be the issue.

Thanks & Regards

Nikhil

grstatus.png (136.7 kB)
doctype.png (114.9 kB)
itemtype.png (115.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ajit Routray Nov 17, 2016 at 08:34 AM
1

Hi Nikhil,

It seems the issue in Status Profile.

I guess you might use this BC set Delivery Processing - Inbound Return from Customer /SCWM/DLV_INBOUND_RETURN.

If not, Please check again with BC Set ( and specially Delivery Processing EWM - Inbound Delivery Profiles ) .

Best Regards,

Ajit

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Ajit

Thank you for the reply.

We are using the same BC set settings.

0
Katrin Kraemer
Nov 17, 2016 at 09:15 AM
0

Hello Nikhil,

is the quantity of the item 0?

It is not possible to deactivate the goods receipt/ goods issue status in warehouse requests (inbound delivery, outbound delivery order) as this would lead to inconsistencies with EWM. But the status is set to 0 when the quantity is 0 (nothing to receive).

Regards,
Katrin

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Katrin

Thanks for the reply.

No. Quality is available for GR in both the items of delivery.

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 17, 2016 at 11:57 AM
0

We got the error, one of the status in status profile was inactive. Thank you Ajit!

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Nikhill, I got the same issue, what changes you made?

0