Skip to Content
0

Profitcenter DiServer

Nov 16, 2016 at 11:04 AM

37

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts!

I´m trying insert a profitcenter with DiServer, however i am not finding how do this in documentation. Someone can help me ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 16, 2016 at 12:22 PM
0

I found de answer.

I supposed that the tag service was a companyService, but was a ProfitCentersService. this is the correct Xml:

<?xml version=""1.0"" encoding=""UTF-16""?>


  <env:Envelope xmlns:env=""http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/"">


   <env:Header>


    <SessionID>{0}</SessionID>


   </env:Header>


   <env:Body>


    <dis:AddProfitCenter xmlns:dis=""http://www.sap.com/SBO/DIS"">


     <Service>ProfitCentersService</Service>


<ProfitCenter>
<CenterCode>00010272</CenterCode>
<CenterName>UNID: 0702A - LESTE</CenterName>
<GroupCode nil=""true""></GroupCode>
<InWhichDimension>4</InWhichDimension>
<CostCenterType>1</CostCenterType>
<EffectiveFrom>2016-07-25</EffectiveFrom>
<EffectiveTo nil=""true""></EffectiveTo>
<Active>tYES</Active>
<U_PL_FIN nil=""true""></U_PL_FIN>
<U_CCONT>1.1.6.1.001.228.00000000000031</U_CCONT>
<U_C1_DESCCONTA>UNID: 0702A - LESTE</U_C1_DESCCONTA>
<U_INTEGRAR>1</U_INTEGRAR>
<U_CodFina>1</U_CodFina>
<U_FrIdeal>0.418500</U_FrIdeal>
</ProfitCenter>
 </dis:AddProfitCenter>
  </env:Body>


 </env:Envelope>
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
DIEGO LOTHER Nov 16, 2016 at 11:11 AM
0

Hi Brian,

I'm not familiarize with DI Server, but here a sample how to do this with SDK. This sample is provided on SDK help center. Maybe helps you to find the correct way.

Hope it helps.

Kind Regards,

Diego Lother


img.png (59.2 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks , With DiApi I have already entered the information, what I really need is to insert with DiServer.

0