Skip to Content
-4

hi expert

Nov 16, 2016 at 07:18 AM

181

avatar image

mY requirement is that :-

i have to made a browse button .

and after clicking on that button excelsheet data in uploaded on standard Customer BO.

thanks inadvance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0

Kindly just do a little search before posting. :) I guess ur new to the community! no problem this time may be next time onwards, cheers :)

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Julian Jimenez
Dec 13, 2016 at 05:18 PM
3

Hi Mohammad,

For people wanting to help you it's difficult to even understand what you are trying to do. I would recommend you to read information first on how to create a meaningful subject. The one you used now only says "hi expert"

http://www.sap.com/community/about/questions-and-answers.html

Also, I noticed that you added random tags. That doesn't help you getting answers quickly as it creates more confusion. We don't even know what product you are using.

Regards,
Julian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Nov 16, 2016 at 10:08 AM
0

Which product are you using? How have you searched for this?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tasnim Ara Dec 13, 2016 at 10:52 AM
0

Hello,

You Want to Upload Standard BO?

Or You want to Browse Excell File from Your Local System.? To Update Data in standard BO.

Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded