Skip to Content
0

Where is Places in new SAP Community

Nov 16, 2016 at 04:56 AM

152

avatar image

Hi All,

Does anybody know how to follow on particular places in new SCN. We used to have places for each module or department wise, so that we go there directly, follow the places, I used to follow SAP Netweaver Administrator and SAP ERP Upgrade... where is it now?

Any help is appreciated.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Steve Rumsby
Nov 16, 2016 at 09:08 AM
0

In the new SAP Community you follow tags not places. There is more information here: http://go.sap.com/community/about/using-tags.html

Steve.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Osvaldo Lopez Nov 16, 2016 at 12:23 PM
0

Spaces disappear, now are tags.

Tags to follow:

I made a map-tree for Q&A tags, please read it and follow what you wish ;)

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Matt Fraser
Nov 16, 2016 at 07:54 PM
0

Hi Kartik,

In addition to Osvaldo's suggestions, for replacements to the old SAP NetWeaver Administrator space, you might try these tags:

SAP NetWeaver Application Server: https://go.sap.com/community/tag.html?id=01200615320800000352

SAP NetWeaver Application Server for ABAP: https://go.sap.com/community/tag.html?id=01200314690800000234

SAP NetWeaver Application Server for Java: https://go.sap.com/community/tag.html?id=01200314690800000236

For now, these are the best suggestions I have.

Cheers,
Matt

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jelena Perfiljeva
Nov 16, 2016 at 10:40 PM
0

We followed spaces, not places. Places also existed actually and were collections of spaces, if memory serves.

And I shall also pimp my blog on the subject: https://blogs.sap.com/2016/10/19/scn-3.0-old-folks/ :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded