Skip to Content
0

SAP BPC 10.1 enhancing Consolidation Monitor via Script Logic

Nov 15, 2016 at 06:05 PM

68

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

basically - there are two possibilities to run consolidation.

1. Either running a package which has script logic which calls the rules or

2. starting consolidation via consolidation Monitor.

I have heard right now that running consolidation via consolidation Monitor can also get enhanced via script logic in SAP BPC 10.1 but this is not supported by the first Support package. It starts probably at SP07... does somebody know which Support package is needed to use script logic in consolidation Monitor?

Regards Malte

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Nov 15, 2016 at 06:46 PM
0

Are you talking about this note: https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2263728/E

Then it's SP05

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 15, 2016 at 07:50 PM
0

Yes, thanks a lot.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded