Skip to Content
0

connection between SAP business objects Predictive Analytics 3.0 and HANA Cloud platform?

Nov 15, 2016 at 02:43 PM

71

avatar image

Hi All,

I have desktop version of SAP Business Objects Predictive Analytics 3.0 installed on my local machine. Also, I have a productive HANA Cloud platform(HCP) account, where data is residing. I am trying to figure out how can I connect the on premises version of PA tool with the data in HCP. I have also installed the HANA Cloud connector but still unable to make a connection between the data in HCP and PA tool. Could anyone please guide me how I can do that?

Regards

Paarth

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Paarth Sareen
Dec 05, 2016 at 10:29 AM
0

Hi, I was able to find a appropriate solution. The setup works fine now.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Antoine CHABERT
Dec 06, 2016 at 07:35 AM
1

Hi, it would be great if you can share briefly what this solution is, to the benefit of other community users.

Much appreciated in advance

Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Antoine CHABERT
Nov 28, 2016 at 04:45 PM
0

Hi, sorry for the late answer. Did you find a solution or are you still stuck with this?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded