Skip to Content
0

S067-OLIKW Update

Nov 15, 2016 at 11:16 AM

124

avatar image

HI,

I have a order and the price is 2000.

when I create a dlivery note it's price is 2200. how to update the credit(2200) to S067-OLIKW.

I

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Hualin Zhang
Nov 16, 2016 at 09:08 AM
0

Hi Wei,

This is not possible.

Of course it is possible to assign a pricing procedure to the delivery and in this case you will have pricing determination for delivery, and this pricing determination will update the field LIPS-CMPRE_FLT. But if the delivery is created with reference to the sales order, the system will always use only fields VBAP-CMPRE and VBAP-CMPRE_FLT for credit check and credit update. This is a SAP design. I checked this before with the developer, the system is designed like that because it is necessary to keep data consistency between open credit values for sales orders, deliveries and billing documents.

Hope the information helps.

Best regards,

Hualin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Nov 15, 2016 at 11:35 AM
0

For information, order items that are not relevant for delivery are always updated in the open delivery values (S067) but you were trying to update for a delivery. This means, the system clears the open sales order value from S066 and posts the open delivery value in S067

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded